Model Citizen | Out Magazine

Model Citizen

July 03 2006 8:00 PM
July 02 2006 8:00 PM
July 01 2006 8:00 PM

Date of birth: February 19, 1979

Place of birth: Rockford, Ill., United States

Height: 56 (168 cm)

June 30 2006 8:00 PM

Full name: Rafael Ferdinand van der Vaart

Date of birth: February 11, 1983

Place of birth: Heemskerk, Netherlands

Height: 59 (1.74 m)

Nickname: Rafi

June 29 2006 8:00 PM

Date of birth: May 20, 1982

Place of birth: Plzen, Czechoslovakia

Height: 65 (1.96 m)

Nicknames: Cechino, Big Pete

June 28 2006 8:00 PM

Date of birth: October 28, 1981

Place of birth: Vigantice, Czechoslovakia

Height: 61 (1.84 m)

Nicknames: Bari, Ostravas Maradona, Milanesa

8:00 PM

Date of birth: April 5, 1980

Place of birth: Goirle, Netherlands

Height: 6

June 26 2006 8:00 PM

Full name: John Gijsbert Alan Heitinga
Date of birth: November 15, 1983
Place of birth: Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Height: 510 (1.80 m)

June 25 2006 8:00 PM

Full name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
Date of birth: May 2, 1975
Place of birth: Leytonstone, London, England
Height: 6 (183 cm)
Nicknames: Becks, Goldenballs, DB7

June 24 2006 8:00 PM
1